Is Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Natural Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- bio-live yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bio-Live Yogurt (Milk), Cream (Milk), Bio-Live Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium
Check Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Natural Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Natural Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Natural Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


