Is Village Dairy Llaeth Y Llan Salted Caramel Protein Yogurt 200g Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk) (95%), Salted Caramel Sauce (5%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Flavouring, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Tapioca Starch, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener: Sucralose
Check Village Dairy Llaeth Y Llan Salted Caramel Protein Yogurt 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Dairy Llaeth Y Llan Salted Caramel Protein Yogurt 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
OWYN OWYN Plant Protein Sea Salted Caramel
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


