Is Village Harvest Organic Lemon Rice With Turmeric Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Onion, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Lentil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Juice, Organic Ginger, Organic Lemon Zest, Organic Mustard Seeds, Organic Turmeric (Color), Natural Flavors.
Check Village Harvest Organic Lemon Rice With Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Harvest Organic Lemon Rice With Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
About this product
Grain · Pouch


