Is Village Hearth Open Face Pumpernickel Rye Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Medium Rye Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Ground Caraway Seed, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Fumaric Acid, Acetic Acid, Spices, Dough Conditioners (Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes), Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate (Preservative).

Check Village Hearth Open Face Pumpernickel Rye Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Village Hearth Open Face Pumpernickel Rye Bread is available at 3 retailers

Pick 'n SaveTargetWalmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
EarthyNuttySour
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking