Is VILLAGE PORK PATE WITH FOREST MUSHROOMS, FOREST MUSHROOMS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork liver
- pork meat
- pork fat
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PORK FAT, PORK LIVER, PORK MEAT, EGGS, SEMOLINA, SALT, SEASONING (ONION, PAPRIKA), SOYA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MUSHROOMS, SPICES (PEPPER, NUTMEG), FLAVOUR.
Check VILLAGE PORK PATE WITH FOREST MUSHROOMS, FOREST MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VILLAGE PORK PATE WITH FOREST MUSHROOMS, FOREST MUSHROOMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


