Is Vimto Bon Bons Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Potato and Corn Starch, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Dextrose, Humectant (Sorbitol), Acid (Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Vimto® Flavouring (Including Natural Extracts of Fruits, Herbs and Spices), Concentrated Coloured Fruit Juice 0.2% (Grape, Blackcurrant, Raspberry), Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Carrot), Emulsifier (Mon- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids). Allergy Advice: May contain traces of milk, nuts.
Check Vimto Bon Bons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Bon Bons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


