Is Vimto Bon Bons Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Potato and Corn Starch, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Dextrose, Humectant (Sorbitol), Acid (Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Vimto® Flavouring (Including Natural Extracts of Fruits, Herbs and Spices), Concentrated Coloured Fruit Juice 0.2% (Grape, Blackcurrant, Raspberry), Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Carrot), Emulsifier (Mon- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids). Allergy Advice: May contain traces of milk, nuts.

Check Vimto Bon Bons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go