Is Vimto Double Strength Tropical Twist 725ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mixed Fruit Juices from Concentrate 20% (Apple, Peach, Passionfruit, Pineapple), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Vitamin C, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Acidity Regular (Sodium Citrate), Colour (Beta Carotene), Vitamin D
Check Vimto Double Strength Tropical Twist 725ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Double Strength Tropical Twist 725ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Bottle


