Is Vimto Wonderfuel Squash Mango & Orange No Added Sugar 725ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mixed Fruit and Vegetable Juices from Concentrate 30% (Apple, Mango, Orange, Carrot), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil), Vitamin C, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Colour (Beta Carotene), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Zinc, Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Vitamin D

Check Vimto Wonderfuel Squash Mango & Orange No Added Sugar 725ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vimto Wonderfuel Squash Mango & Orange No Added Sugar 725ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go