Is Vimto Fizzy 2 Litre Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Mixed Fruit Juice From Concentrate 3% (Grape, Blackcurrant, Raspberry), Acid (Citric Acid), Vimto Flavouring (Including Natural Extracts Of Fruits, Herbs, Barley Malt And Spices), Colouring Food (Concentrates Of Carrot, Hibiscus), Natural Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)
Check Vimto Fizzy 2 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Fizzy 2 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Coca-Cola 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Where to buy
Vimto Fizzy 2 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


