Is Vimto Fizzy Remix No Added Sugar Watermelon, Strawberry & Peach Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Mixed Fruit Juices From Concentrate 3% (Apple, Peach, Watermelon, Strawberry), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Vegetable And Plant Extracts, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Vimto Fizzy Remix No Added Sugar Watermelon, Strawberry & Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Fizzy Remix No Added Sugar Watermelon, Strawberry & Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Vimto Fizzy Remix No Added Sugar Watermelon, Strawberry & Peach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


