Is Vimto Fizzy Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 500ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Mixed Fruit Juices From Concentrate 3% (Apple, Orange, Passionfruit, Raspberry), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Vegetable And Plant Extracts, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Vimto Fizzy Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Fizzy Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Vimto Fizzy Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


