Is Vimto Fizzy Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 500ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Mixed Fruit Juices From Concentrate 3% (Apple, Orange, Passionfruit, Raspberry), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Vegetable And Plant Extracts, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Vimto Fizzy Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Fizzy Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Vimto Fizzy Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


