Is Vimto Fizzy Zero 500ml Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Mixed Fruit Juices From Concentrate 3% (Grape, Blackcurrant, Raspberry), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Vimto Flavouring (Including Natural Extracts Of Fruits, Herbs, Barley Malt And Spices), Colouring Food (Concentrates Of Carrot, Hibiscus), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Flavourings
Check Vimto Fizzy Zero 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Fizzy Zero 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vimto Fizzy Zero 500ml is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


