Is vimto jelly babys Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatine
bovine gelatine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, water, bovine gelatine, fruit juices from concentrate 1% (grape, blackcurrant, raspberry), acia (citric acid), vimto flavouring (including natural extracts of fruits, herbs and spices), natural colour (anthocyanins), maize starch
Check vimto jelly babys against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vimto jelly babys in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


