Is Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mixed Fruit Juices from Concentrate 10% (Apple, Orange, Lemon, Lime), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Colouring Food (Concentrates of Carrot, Blackcurrant, Safflower), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Vitamin D
Check Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
MaraNatha Peanut Butter with no Sugar or Salt Added, 16 oz.
POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER MARMALADE, ORANGE
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Where to buy
Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


