Is Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mixed Fruit Juices from Concentrate 10% (Apple, Orange, Lemon, Lime), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Colouring Food (Concentrates of Carrot, Blackcurrant, Safflower), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Vitamin D
Check Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
MaraNatha Peanut Butter with no Sugar or Salt Added, 16 oz.
POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER MARMALADE, ORANGE
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Where to buy
Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


