Is Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Mango & Passionfruit 1 Litre Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mixed Fruit Juices from Concentrate 10% (Apple, Mango, Passion Fruit), Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Vitamin C, Colour (Beta Carotene), Vitamin D
Check Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Mango & Passionfruit 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Mango & Passionfruit 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Mango & Passionfruit 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


