Is Vimto Real Fruit Squash Orange & Pineapple 1 Litre Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Mixed Fruit Juices from Concentrate 10% (Apple, Orange, Pineapple), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Vitamin C, Colour (Beta Carotene), Vitamin D
Check Vimto Real Fruit Squash Orange & Pineapple 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Real Fruit Squash Orange & Pineapple 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


