Is Vimto Squash Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 1.5 Litres Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosins

glycerol esters of wood rosins

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mixed Fruit Juices From Concentrate 10% (Apple, Orange, Passion Fruit, Raspberry), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Colouring Food (Concentrates Of Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Vimto Squash Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 1.5 Litres against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vimto Squash Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 1.5 Litres is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go