Is Vimto Still 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juice From Concentrate 5% (Grape, Blackcurrant, Raspberry), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Vimto Flavouring (Including Natural Extracts Of Fruits, Herbs, Barley Malt And Spices), Vegetable And Plant Extracts, Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)
Check Vimto Still 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Still 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vimto Still 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


