Is VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONIONS, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, POPPY SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


