Is VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, SUPERFRUIT BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, salt, garlic, extra virgin olive oil, maltodextrin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, FRUIT CONCENTRATE (GRAPE, CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE, CRANBERRY, RASPBERRY). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GARLIC*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR ADDED, SPICES, TARTARIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, SUPERFRUIT BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, SUPERFRUIT BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


