Is VINAIGRETTE, PUMPKIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, PUMPKIN, BROWN SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check VINAIGRETTE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VINAIGRETTE, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid, Bottle


