Is Vinamilk Sữa chua Dâu Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- standardized fresh milk
- milk fat
- whey powder
- milk powder
- whey bot
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sữa (77,6%) (nước, sữa bột, whey bột, chất béo sữa, sữa tươi chuẩn hoá), Nước (77,6%) (water, milk powder, whey powder, milk fat, standardized fresh milk), đường, thạch dừa (7%), mứt dâu (4,6%) strawberry fruit preparation (4,6%), dầu dừa, vải, chất ổn định (422, 471, 440), gelatin thực phẩm, hương liệu tự nhiên và giống tự nhiên dùng cho thực phẩm, men Streptococcus thermophilus và Lactobacillus bulgaricus, màu tự nhiên (120).
Check Vinamilk Sữa chua Dâu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vinamilk Sữa chua Dâu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


