No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vincenza's Uncured Chicken Pate, Uncured Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN LIVER, CHICKEN SKIN, ONIONS, HONEY SEN SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, WHITE TRUFFLE OIL, PORT WINE, SHERRY WINE, BLACK TRUSTIES, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Vincenza's Uncured Chicken Pate, Uncured Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Can, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichMeatyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Vincenza's Uncured Chicken Pate, Uncured Chicken | Spoonful