Is VINDALOO MEAL KIT, VINDALOO Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LONG GRAIN BASMATI RICE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTATOES*, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI AND JALAPENO PEPPER), SALT, PEAS*, ONION*, BELL PEPPER*, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR), LEMON JUICE SOLIDS.

Check VINDALOO MEAL KIT, VINDALOO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VINDALOO MEAL KIT, VINDALOO is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch