Is Vine Ripe® Mild Salsa 16 Oz. Jar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes in Juice, Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Dehydrated Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Spice.

Check Vine Ripe® Mild Salsa 16 Oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vine Ripe® Mild Salsa 16 Oz. Jar is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Sauce · Liq Uid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep