Is Vine Ripe® Sloppy Joe Sauce 15 Oz. Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Less than 2% of: Salt, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Green and Red Bell Peppers, Tomato Fiber, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors.
Check Vine Ripe® Sloppy Joe Sauce 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vine Ripe® Sloppy Joe Sauce 15 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vine Ripe® Sloppy Joe Sauce 15 Oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


