Is VINE RIPENED WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.

Check VINE RIPENED WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
SoftJuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepStir Fry