Is Violet Crumble Bites 180g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavour
- 492
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate (65%*) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids And/or Whey Powder (milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 492), Salt, Natural Flavour), Honeycomb (35%*) (liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch. * Average Percentages. Contains Milk And Soy. Gluten Free. May Be Present: Peanuts And Almonds.
Check Violet Crumble Bites 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violet Crumble Bites 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Violet Crumble Bites 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


