Is Violet Crumble Bites 180g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatine
- milk
- honeycomb
- whey powder
- milk solids and
- natural flavour
- 492
- compound chocolate
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate (65%*) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids And/or Whey Powder (milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 492), Salt, Natural Flavour), Honeycomb (35%*) (liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch. * Average Percentages. Contains Milk And Soy. Gluten Free. May Be Present: Peanuts And Almonds.
Check Violet Crumble Bites 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violet Crumble Bites 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Violet Crumble Bites 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


