Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Violife 100% Dairy Free Supreme Sweet Cream Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Milk (water, Lentil Protein), Sugar, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Gellan Gum, Beta Carotene (color).

Check Violife 100% Dairy Free Supreme Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingDrinking
Dairy Free? Violife 100% Dairy Free Supreme Sweet Cream | Spoonful