Is Violife 100% Vegan Colby Jack Shreds Cheese Alternative Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (POTATO & CORN), POTATO STARCH, SALT (SEA SALT), ORGANIC GROUND SUNFLOWER KERNEL, COLBY JACK FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), LACTIC ACID, OLIVE EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT & BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN B12.

Check Violife 100% Vegan Colby Jack Shreds Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCooking