Is Violife 100% Vegan Cream Cheese Strawberry Flavor Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • filtered water coconut oil: sugar

filtered water coconut oil: sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored cream cheese spreads smooth and mildly sweet, with a soft, creamy texture that spreads easily on bagels, toast, and crackers. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, and dessert toppings. Reviewers praise its fruity aroma and spreadability, while some note an artificial aftertaste or overly sweet profile for certain palates. Consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER COCONUT OIL: SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT (SEA SALT), PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), LACTIC ACID, OLIVE EXTRACT, VITAMIN B12.

Check Violife 100% Vegan Cream Cheese Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping