Is Violife 100% Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- coconut oil modified starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil Modified Starch*, Starch, Sea Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Lentil Protein, Mozzarella Flavour, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene, Vitamin B12.
Check Violife 100% Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife 100% Vegan Mozzarella Flavour Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


