Is Violife 100% Vegan Salted Plant Butter Soy Free?

Description
Salted spread offering a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced savory-salty flavor. Reviewers note easy spreading at room temperature, good meltability for cooking, and reliable performance on toast, pancakes, and in baking. Common praise centers on authentic buttery taste and versatility; some mention occasional minor variability in firmness across batches overall.

Description
Salted spread offering a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced savory-salty flavor. Reviewers note easy spreading at room temperature, good meltability for cooking, and reliable performance on toast, pancakes, and in baking. Common praise centers on authentic buttery taste and versatility; some mention occasional minor variability in firmness across batches overall.
Ingredients
Plant-Based Oil Blend from Coconut, Sunflower and Canola Oils, Water, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Faba Bean Protein, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Glucose, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Violife 100% Vegan Salted Plant Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife 100% Vegan Salted Plant Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


