Is Violife 100% Vegan Slices Alternative to Cheese Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, creamy flavor with a smooth, pliable texture that slices easily. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, wraps and grilled cheese, it provides ready-to-use portions. Customer feedback cites consistent taste and texture, variable melting performance (softens but may not fully liquefy), and occasional reports of a mild aftertaste from some reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Flavour, Olive Extract, Carotene. Contains Coconut

Check Violife 100% Vegan Slices Alternative to Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping