Is Violife 100% Vegan Spinach and Artichoke Dips Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch - modified

food starch - modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy texture with a tangy, savory profile often described as mild and herb-forward; commonly used as a chip or cracker dip, spread for sandwiches, or warmed as an appetizer topping. Customer reviews frequently note pleasing creaminess and convenience, while some mention a slightly salty or mild flavor intensity variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch - Modified (Potato, Tapioca), Artichoke Bottoms, Spinach, Salt (Sea Salt), Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Bell Pepper, Green Jalapeno, Green Olives, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Banana Powder, Citrus Fibers, Lactic Acid, Flavor (Vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Vitamin B12.

Check Violife 100% Vegan Spinach and Artichoke Dips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryHerbaceousMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSnacking