Is Violife Cream Cheese with Chives 200g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, spreadable cream cheese–style spread with a smooth, creamy texture and mild chive flavor; consumers commonly use it on bagels, toast, crackers, sandwiches, and as a dip base. Reviews often note pleasant chive pieces and ease of spreading, with some reporting the flavor as milder or occasionally saltier than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Starch, Salt (Sea Salt), Chives, Onion, Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Flavor (Vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Vitamin B12.

Check Violife Cream Cheese with Chives 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep