Is Violife Epic Block Cheddar Flavour Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (24%), Modified Starch, Starch, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Lentil Protein, Rowanberry Extract, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Sugar, Olive Extract, Colour (beta-carotene), Vitamin B12.

Check Violife Epic Block Cheddar Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping