Is Violife Feta Style Block Alternative Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Description
Tangy, salty and mildly sharp, with a creamy yet crumbly texture that slices or crumbles easily. Commonly used crumbled on salads, stirred into pasta, melted on pizzas, layered in sandwiches, or roasted with vegetables. Reviews praise its feta-like flavor and block format, though some find it milder than traditional feta.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, salty and mildly sharp, with a creamy yet crumbly texture that slices or crumbles easily. Commonly used crumbled on salads, stirred into pasta, melted on pizzas, layered in sandwiches, or roasted with vegetables. Reviews praise its feta-like flavor and block format, though some find it milder than traditional feta.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut oil, Potato starch, Sea salt, Glucono delta, Lactone, Flavour, Olive extract.
Check Violife Feta Style Block Alternative Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Feta Style Block Alternative Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Violife Feta Style Block Alternative Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Block


