Is Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original Corn Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy cream cheese-style spread with a dense yet spreadable texture; commonly used on bagels, toast, and crackers or incorporated into dips, frostings, and baking. Reviewers frequently note its creamy consistency and neutral flavor profile, with occasional mentions of a subtle aftertaste and firmer texture when refrigerated than expected.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- glucono-delta-lactone
glucono-delta-lactone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient may include corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy cream cheese-style spread with a dense yet spreadable texture; commonly used on bagels, toast, and crackers or incorporated into dips, frostings, and baking. Reviewers frequently note its creamy consistency and neutral flavor profile, with occasional mentions of a subtle aftertaste and firmer texture when refrigerated than expected.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Salt (Sea Salt), Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Flavor (Vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Vitamin B12.
Check Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


