Is Violife Mozzarella Shreds Cheese Alternative Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch-modified (potato & Corn), Corn Starch, Salt (sea Salt), Mozzarella Flavor (vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Mozzarella Beta Carotene [color), Vitamin B12.

Check Violife Mozzarella Shreds Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking