Is Violife Mozzarella Shreds Cheese Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch-modified (potato & Corn), Corn Starch, Salt (sea Salt), Mozzarella Flavor (vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Mozzarella Beta Carotene [color), Vitamin B12.
Check Violife Mozzarella Shreds Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Mozzarella Shreds Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Cheese · Flake


