Is Violife Ranch Dips, Ranch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (POTATO, TAPIOCA), CITRUS FIBERS, SALT (SEA SALT), GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, LACTIC ACID, DRIED BANANA POWDER, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, HERBS, FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN B12.
Check Violife Ranch Dips, Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Ranch Dips, Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


