Is Violife Smoke Flavoured Slices Alternative To Cheese Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoked flavour slices provide a mild to moderate smoky taste with a smooth, pliable texture that melts evenly. Common uses include sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese and quick melts. Customer reviews often praise meltability and convenience while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable smoke intensity across batches in everyday cooking uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Smoke Flavour, Olive Extract, Carotene.

Check Violife Smoke Flavoured Slices Alternative To Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing