Is Violife Smoke Flavoured Slices Alternative To Cheese Oat Free?

Description
Smoked flavour slices provide a mild to moderate smoky taste with a smooth, pliable texture that melts evenly. Common uses include sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese and quick melts. Customer reviews often praise meltability and convenience while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable smoke intensity across batches in everyday cooking uses.

Description
Smoked flavour slices provide a mild to moderate smoky taste with a smooth, pliable texture that melts evenly. Common uses include sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese and quick melts. Customer reviews often praise meltability and convenience while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable smoke intensity across batches in everyday cooking uses.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Smoke Flavour, Olive Extract, Carotene.
Check Violife Smoke Flavoured Slices Alternative To Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Smoke Flavoured Slices Alternative To Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


