Is Violife Vegan Original Flavour Block Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (21%), Starch, Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene, Vitamin B12.
Check Violife Vegan Original Flavour Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Vegan Original Flavour Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Violife Vegan Original Flavour Block is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


