Is Violife Vegan Slices Alternative to Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Flavour, Olive Extract, Carotene.

Check Violife Vegan Slices Alternative to Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking